TY Beanie Baby - BAYSTARS the Bear (Japan Exclusive) (8.5 inch)

BB_baystars
$18.99 + Free Shipping
TY Beanie Baby - BAYSTARS the Bear (Japan Exclusive) (8.5 inch)
Processing...

TY Beanie Baby - BAYSTARS the Bear (Japan Exclusive) (8.5 inch)

BB_baystars
$18.99 + Free Shipping

We have 1 available for immediate delivery

Product Details


From the Ty Beanie Babies collection.
Plush stuffed animal collectible toy.
Mint with mint tags (with heart & tush tags).
Approximate size: 8.5 inches.
One of the Teddy Bear style TY Beanies.

Released as a Country Exclusive for TY stores in Japan.

Inside the tag reads:
NICKNAME: YB (Yokohama BayStars)

Near the harbour, the wind is on our side.
The shining stars are watching over the vitality players.
What a cool team

Birthday = 11/11/1992

UPC: 008421460724
Brand: TY